?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Happy Hannukah, all!

Like the subject says:



In other news, looks that like after several DAYS of no service, Time/Warner has the DNS line up again. Yay!! Fingers crossed (and I'm soooo glad I still have my dialup account. :) ) Anybody out there happen to know what broke this time?

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
hakeber
Dec. 6th, 2010 12:47 pm (UTC)
Happy Hannukah!

Comcast? Though I don't thing that would affect you.
kayshapero
Dec. 6th, 2010 08:57 pm (UTC)
Nope, this one was in SoCal. I can't help wondering if someone, somewhere, left a window open and it rained...
sffilk
Dec. 6th, 2010 11:58 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much.

Now, if I could only get the time to light the candles............
kayshapero
Dec. 7th, 2010 05:16 am (UTC)
We've been running kinda late here, too - tonight's candles just finished burning down into the menorah in the kitchen, where I was peeling roast garlics and Vicky was making cookies.

Edited at 2010-12-07 05:17 am (UTC)
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

March 2017
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow